Horsham Bar Billiards

horshambarbilliards.co.uk@btconnecthosting.com

Rodandco.jpg

StoutBB2.jpg

KING & BARNES DOUBLES WRITEUPS      HERE.

Hoppo's Competitions Page


King & Barnes Open Doubles
sponsored by Hall & Woodhouse








First Round

Venue

Matches played on Tues 29th May 2018 (8pm)

M1 Steve Vizor/Mark Webber (Plough) 0-2 Ben Procter/Richard Wooton (HHUSC A) Roffey CC
M2 Tony Jenner/Ric Cunningham (Pocket Rocket A) 1-2 Matt Knight/Joe Oakley (Pocket Rocket A) Limeburners
M4 Phil Osborne/Colin Southouse (Smugglers B) 2-0 Clive Thompson/Margo Thompson (Windmill GG) Roffey S & SC

Matches played on Wed 30th May 2018 (8pm)

M5 Ian Giffen/Graham Sparksman (Roffey CC) 1-2 Geoff Parsons/Keith Potter (Plough) Stout House
M6 Dave Howlett/Keith Newman (Stout House) 0-2 John Slee/Jim Balchin (South Park CC) Roffey CC
M7 Paul Jobbins/Ros Appleby (Roffey CC) 0-2 Brian Marten/John Tidy (Stout House) Roffey S & SC

Matches played on Wed 13th June 2018


M3 Phil Oakley/Chris Oakley (Swan A) 0-2 Gareth Lloyd/Lee Cable (Roffey Y) Stout House
M8 Stephen Hopkins/Rob Jones (Roffey H) 0-2 Kevin Tunstall/Martin Cole (Henty White Hart) Limeburners

*Players may switch days, but keeping the same venue and using the later time slot so long as the opponents agree





and the venue are informed.










Quarter-Finals

Venue

Matches to be played on Tues 10th July 2018


John Slee/Jim Balchin (South Park CC) v Gareth Lloyd/Lee Cable (Roffey Y) Limeburners (8pm)

Kevin Tunstall/Martin Cole (Henty WH) v Geoff Parsons/Keith Potter (Plough) *Royal Oak (8pm)

Matt Knight/Joe Oakley (Pocket Rocket A) v Brian Marten/John Tidy (Stout House)
*Royal Oak (9.30pm)


Phil Osborne/Colin Southouse (Smugglers B) v Ben Procter/Richard Wooton (HHUSC A)
Limeburners (9.30pm)


*anticipated new league venue in Handcross








Semi-Finals

Venue

Matches to be played on Tues 14th August 2018 (Draw to take place immediately prior to the matches)

Winner of match v Winner of match Windmill C'y (8pm)

Winner of match v Winner of match
Windmill C'y (9.30pm)








GRAND FINAL (Best of 5 frames) to be followed by presentation by our Sponsor.

Match to be played on Tues 18th September 2018



v
Stout House (8pm)